Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
×
30 Purchase Purchased Download Purchase Soon
51.2 KB ZIP File. Includes PNG
View Attachments
Quiet Goth Girl Adoptable - Junko.png
51.2 KB
Add Your Rating! Thanks for Rating! Change Your Rating
Download PNG 189 × 445



Details

Submitted on
August 15
Image Size
51.2 KB
Resolution
189×445
Link
Thumb
Embed

Stats

Views
105
Favourites
10 (who?)
Comments
6
Downloads
0
×
Quiet Goth Girl Adoptable - Junko by MysticStar-NiChan Quiet Goth Girl Adoptable - Junko by MysticStar-NiChan
Oh my goodness, this was the longest thing I have ever drawn in my life. I did literally EVERYTHING including the eyelashes on her face, except the whole body base itself. It looks great! I hope this actually gets sold. I really like it for myself as well. 

Base: i1134.photobucket.com/albums/m…
Base (C) BaseAdopts 
Time: 8 1/2 - 9 hours 
Tools: Pen, Ink Pen, and Binary 
Technique: No Texture, Simple Circle 

*Warning*: This is NOT meant to offend anybody who is like this girl below* 

* I n f o r m a t i o n   O n  Q u i e t  G o t h G i r l * 

Name: ~ Junko "Numi" Watananbe 

Nicknames: Jun, Juju, NuNu, and June Bee

Birth: ~ October 31, 1995~ 

Blood Type: AB-

Orientation: Asexual  

Height: 162 cm (5'2) 

Weight: 105  pds. 

Species: Human 

Birth Place: Nagoya, Japan   

Ancestry: 67% Japanese, 20% Korean, 13% Thai 

Family: 

Dad
Mom


Eye Color: Black (*Optional: Purple Contacts not shown)   

Hair Color: Black(*Optional: White streaks, Dark & Light Purple Highlights) 

Likes: Being Alone, The Dark, Black, Violet, Dark Purple, Red, Personal Computer, The Moon, Quietness, Feeling Lonely  

Dislikes: Being Crowded, People, Life.   

* P e r s o n a l i t y * 

Junko "Numi" Watananbe 

Junko is a quiet girl who hates everyone, and was abused by her dad when she was a child. 

She often cries a lot in the dark, when everyone is sleep, and nobody can hear her. 

Junko rarely smiles, often putting up fake smiles so people won't judge her.   

Junko is misunderstood, and is talked about a lot, which she knows, but she tries her hardest to keep her head up high.

Junko is not suicidal anymore, but she used to be around 10 years old, when she was beaten to near death by three girls in the bathroom at her Elementary School. 


Fun Facts:  

Junko's first name is based off a Japanese Girl who died in 1989 
Junko is the first and only goth/emo adoptable 
The eyelashes on her shirt, is based off the eyelashes in "TsukemaTsukeru" by Kyary Pamyu Pamyu 
The eyelashes in the video are "fake" 
Junko's favorite colors, Purple and Black, represent her split personality.  
Purple represents her smile, full of mixed emotions.  
Black represents her dark past 
Junko has no friends and sits alone at lunch. 

~Thank You 
Add a Comment:
 
:iconchilimints:
ChiliMints Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Eerr, I might buy her if no one takes her in the future.
Reply
:iconmysticstar-nichan:
MysticStar-NiChan Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2014  Student Digital Artist
omg LOL dude 50 :points: is like.. bizarre 
Reply
:iconchilimints:
ChiliMints Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
still i'd buy it beacuse ily
Reply
:iconmysticstar-nichan:
MysticStar-NiChan Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2014  Student Digital Artist
Bruuuuh love ya too!! <3 

but seriously though Yuuya should consider readin my latest Poem if he hasn't LOLOLOL 
Reply
:iconchilimints:
ChiliMints Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
ripyuuya

alsoithoughteyelashesonhershirtwasbewbs
Reply
:iconmysticstar-nichan:
MysticStar-NiChan Featured By Owner Aug 15, 2014  Student Digital Artist
lolitisLOLOLOLOLOLitsjusteyelashboobs 
Reply
Add a Comment: